Macadamia Oil Crude Organic, Mild Steel Drum Tight Head

Type d'emballage: 
BARIL EN ACIER  (190 kgs)

Demander un devis pour obtenir le tarif du produit

Huile végétale biologique adaptée à une large gamme d’applications finales
Sustainable product
N° de produit 2026605
Fourni UNIVAR
CAS 159518-86-2
Synonymes Organic Macadamia Oil, Organic Macadamia Seed Oil, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Organic Macadamia Nut Oil, Organic Macadamia Kernel Oil.
Applications Macadamia Oil CRD Organic is widely used in facial care, body care, haircare, lip care, baby care and massage products. Its excellent skin compatibility makes it particularly suitable for moisturisers, anti-ageing products, facial oils, hair conditioners and nourishing treatments. It is commonly used in premium natural and organic formulations for dry, mature or sensitive skin.
Caractéristiques de durabilité Bio-based, Natural, Environmental accreditation
Characteristics A clear pale yellow to golden liquid with a mild characteristic aroma. Naturally rich in oleic acid and palmitoleic acid, it offers excellent spreadability, fast absorption and a silky after-feel. The oil blends well with other vegetable oils, botanical extracts and cosmetic actives.
Avantages
  • Macadamia Oil CRD Organic is widely used in facial care
  • body care
  • haircare
  • lip care
  • baby care and massage products. Its excellent skin compatibility makes it particularly suitable for moisturisers
  • anti-ageing products
  • facial oils
  • hair conditioners and nourishing treatments. It is commonly used in premium natural and organic formulations for dry
  • mature or sensitive skin.

Documents

Détails du produit

Nom du groupe
Earth Oils
Sub Group Name
Vegetable Oil-EO
Certification
COSMOS/ECOCERT, ISO 16128, Natural origin, Organic - Bio, Sulfate-free, Vegan
Mode d’emploi
Typically used at 1-10% in facial creams, lotions and serums, 2-15% in body care formulations, and 1-10% in hair conditioners, masks and leave-in treatments. In facial oils, massage oils and intensive nourishing products, use levels can range from 5-100%, depending on the desired performance and texture. Suitable for both rinse-off and leave-on applications.
INCI
Macadamia integrifolia Seed Oil

Gardez le contact, 24 heures sur 24, 7 jours sur 7.